Cherokee Speedway

2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and STAR...
Rock Gault Memorial delivers richest payday for Mi...
Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway
2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and STAR...

2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and STAR...

4/4/2023 -
The 5th Annual Street Stock Showdown presented by the Ultimate Street Stock Challenge series, will pay a first place prize totaling $10,000. For the 5
Rock Gault Memorial delivers richest payday for Mi...

Rock Gault Memorial delivers richest payday for Mi...

6/22/2024 -
GAFFNEY, S.C. (June 22) – On Friday night at Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway, Zack Mitchell chased eventual winner Jeff Smith of Dallas, N.C., in futi
Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway

Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway

3/6/2023 -
(Gaffney, SC) -- Chris Ferguson inherited the lead with 14 laps remaining to win the Ginger Owens Memorial March Madness Sunday afternoon at Cherokee

-

Rock Gault Memorial delivers richest payday for Mitchell

Rock Gault Memorial delivers richest payday for Mitchell

6/22/2024
GAFFNEY, S.C. (June 22) – On Friday night at Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway, Zack Mitchell chased eventual winner Jeff Smith of Dallas, N.C., in futility for 13 laps before settling for second place in the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series weekend opener. On Saturday at...more
2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and START 3 WIDE!

2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and START 3 WIDE!

4/4/2023
The 5th Annual Street Stock Showdown presented by the Ultimate Street Stock Challenge series, will pay a first place prize totaling $10,000. For the 5th consecutive year, the Street Stocks will start the 50 Lap event 3 wide! In 2022, Hayden Moran out of Richland,...more
Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway

Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway

3/6/2023
(Gaffney, SC) -- Chris Ferguson inherited the lead with 14 laps remaining to win the Ginger Owens Memorial March Madness Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway. Freguson, who collected $20,000 for the win, took over the point when race long leader Mike Marlar pulled off...more
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherokee

Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherokee

5/29/2022
Ross Bailes made his lone start of the Memorial Day weekend on Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) for the Ultimate Southeast Series-sanctioned Mike Butler Memorial. (Zack Kloosterman photos) With his second-fastest qualifying effort placing him on the...more


9/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

9/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

HOF Race(Carolina Clash SLMS) $7,500 & FFQ. (RS, OWM, TB & PS, MMSA, X4) for WC4CN &V8 Nats.. & SS

Carolina Clash Super Late Models $7,500
MMSA Stock 4 Series $1,500
Ultimate Street Stock Series $1,500
MID-East Modified Series $1,000
SEHA Fwd $1,000
Faith Funderburke Reality Renegade Sportsman $800
J.A.H. Tree Service Thunder Bomber $700
Terry Worley Pure Stock $600

Stands 4 pm. & $25
Pits 3:30 pm. & $35
HOF Ceremonies 5:45 pm.
Drivers Meeting 6:30 pm.
Veterans $5 off
Kids 12yrs. & younger - Free

Classes

  • Street Stock21 entries
  • Thunder Bomber20 entries
  • Extreme 422 entries
  • 602 Open Wheel Modifieds20 entries
  • Stock 419 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries
  • Mid-East SLMS17 entries
    • Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
  • Factory Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -
2 3 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 7 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 4
4 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
5 16 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 11
6 12 11S Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 6
7 8 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 1
8 6 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -2
9 13 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 4
10 14 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
11 11 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
12 4 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -8
13 21 83B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 8
14 17 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
15 19 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 4
16 20 83C Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
17 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -8
18 18 8 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
19 5 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -14
20 10 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -10
21 15 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 19.193
2 17 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.306
3 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.361
4 15 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.373
5 9 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.426
6 8 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 19.475
7 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.490
8 19 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 19.496
9 5 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.535
10 11 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.558
11 16 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.672
12 13 11S Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 19.720
13 2 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 19.726
14 3 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 19.748
15 18 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.897
16 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.917
17 14 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.211
18 7 8 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.352
19 20 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.395
20 10 83C Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.720
21 21 83B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.789
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
3 5 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
4 9 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 5
5 7 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
6 6 21D Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
7 8 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
8 17 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 9
9 13 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
10 12 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
11 19 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 8
12 18 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 6
13 14 14M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 1
14 15 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
15 20 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
16 4 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -12
17 3 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -14
18 10 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -8
19 11 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -8
20 16 3 Justin Truitt Justin Truitt China Grove, NC China Grove, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 19.951
2 18 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.277
3 11 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.410
4 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 20.470
5 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.487
6 17 21D Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.524
7 2 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.541
8 16 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.620
9 4 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 20.664
10 6 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.719
11 13 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC 20.776
12 5 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.795
13 10 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.801
14 12 14M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 20.812
15 19 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.851
16 8 3 Justin Truitt Justin Truitt China Grove, NC China Grove, NC 20.891
17 7 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 20.895
18 20 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.122
19 15 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.406
20 14 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 23.526
All transfer

Extreme 4

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 5 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
3 9 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 6
4 6 HW Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 8 00 Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt 3
6 10 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
7 7 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 17 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 9
9 1 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -8
10 3 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -7
11 15 7 Richard Lyons Richard Lyons 4
12 20 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 8
13 13 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
14 16 1 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
15 2 78 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -13
16 12 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -4
17 11 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -6
18 14 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC -4
19 19 101 Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
20 21 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
DNS 18 00C Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 22 100 Mike Mellon Mike Mellon Londale, NC Londale, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.708
2 22 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.714
3 15 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.789
4 10 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.892
5 21 HW Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.939
6 5 78 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.993
7 12 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.018
8 17 00 Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt 21.028
9 3 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 21.081
10 14 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.110
11 16 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.111
12 9 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.220
13 4 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.481
14 19 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 21.555
15 18 7 Richard Lyons Richard Lyons 21.926
16 2 1 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.936
17 20 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 22.274
18 6 00C Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.353
19 8 101 Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 22.578
20 11 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 25.281
21 13 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 25.281
22 1 100 Mike Mellon Mike Mellon Londale, NC Londale, NC 25.281
All transfer

602 Open Wheel Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Sheetz

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 4 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
3 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
4 8 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 4
5 3 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC -2
6 5 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
7 6 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
8 7 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -1
9 16 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 7
10 13 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
11 14 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
12 9 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -3
13 10 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -3
14 17 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
15 18 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 3
16 11 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
17 20 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 3
18 12 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -6
19 19 31 Nick White Nick White Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
20 15 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5

Hot Lap QualifyingOn The Backstretch & Spartan Motorcycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.366
2 16 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.708
3 15 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 18.726
4 17 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.748
5 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.832
6 13 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.856
7 7 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.892
8 4 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.969
9 3 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 19.024
10 20 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 19.103
11 10 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.267
12 1 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 19.416
13 19 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.420
14 12 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 19.449
15 14 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.459
16 5 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.556
17 9 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.652
18 2 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.877
19 8 31 Nick White Nick White Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.402
20 11 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.298
All transfer

Stock 4

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
2 2 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 8 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 5
4 9 12B Pete Brew Pete Brew Leland, NC Leland, NC 5
5 18 1 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 13
6 7 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
7 3 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -4
8 12 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
9 10 12 JR Baker JR Baker Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 1
10 13 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
11 11 04 Tack Brown Tack Brown Union, SC Union, SC -
12 15 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
13 4 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -9
14 6 M1 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -8
15 14 78 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -1
16 5 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC -11
17 17 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
DNS 19 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 16 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 19.578
2 15 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 19.711
3 13 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 19.760
4 12 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 19.944
5 1 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.090
6 7 M1 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.175
7 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 20.233
8 2 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.266
9 8 12B Pete Brew Pete Brew Leland, NC Leland, NC 20.273
10 10 12 JR Baker JR Baker Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 20.419
11 18 04 Tack Brown Tack Brown Union, SC Union, SC 20.426
12 19 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.457
13 9 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.463
14 3 78 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 20.606
15 11 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.180
16 4 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 21.436
17 6 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 21.436
18 14 1 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 21.436
19 17 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.436
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 21.480
2 4 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 21.499
3 17 04 Tack Brown Tack Brown Union, SC Union, SC 21.681
4 9 12 JR Baker JR Baker Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 21.710
5 14 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 21.736
6 12 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 21.846
7 18 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.894
8 7 12B Pete Brew Pete Brew Leland, NC Leland, NC 21.912
9 8 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 22.079
10 2 78 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 22.333
11 11 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 22.753
12 5 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 23.029
13 3 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 24.316
14 19 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.316
15 16 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.316
16 10 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.316
17 13 1 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 24.316
18 6 M1 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 24.316
19 1 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 24.316

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 12 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 10
3 5 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 4 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 10 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
7 9 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
8 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
9 8 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
10 6 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
11 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -10
12 11 46 Johnny Good Johnny Good Canton, NC Canton, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 21.382
2 2 1* Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.471
3 10 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.542
4 8 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.657
5 4 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.844
6 7 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.951
7 9 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.994
8 3 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 22.252
9 11 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.430
10 6 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 23.674
11 5 46 Johnny Good Johnny Good Canton, NC Canton, NC 25.221
12 12 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 25.221
All transfer

Mid-East SLMS

50 Laps

Carolina Clash Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
3 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
4 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
5 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
6 8 42X Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
7 7 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
8 10 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
9 9 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
10 12 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
11 11 44 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
12 16 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 4
13 13 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
14 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -10
15 17 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
16 15 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -1
17 14 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3

QualifyingTurkey's Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.915
2 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.397
3 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.431
4 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.472
5 1 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.584
6 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.599
7 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.647
8 17 42X Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.811
9 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.850
10 7 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.886
11 9 44 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.916
12 10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.039
13 16 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.045
14 14 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.092
15 2 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.149
16 8 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.437
17 12 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.573
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.348
2 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.525
3 1 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.670
4 10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.744
5 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.747
6 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.774
7 9 44 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.890
8 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.074
9 7 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.188
10 2 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 17.348
11 12 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.485
12 8 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 17.881
DNS 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
DNS 14 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
DNS 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
DNS 16 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
DNS 17 42X Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
2 2 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
3 1 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -2
4 3 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
5 7 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
6 9 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
7 5 11S Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -2
8 10 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
9 16 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 7
10 14 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
11 13 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
12 17 8 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
13 8 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -5
14 12 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
15 6 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -9
16 15 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
DNS 11 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
DNS 18 45S Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.979
2 8 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.021
3 15 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 19.053
4 17 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 19.062
5 6 11S Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 19.229
6 16 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 19.229
7 4 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.297
8 5 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.640
9 18 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.721
10 1 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.855
11 3 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.080
12 13 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.083
13 2 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.175
14 12 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.270
15 10 8 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.303
16 11 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.562
17 7 45S Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 22.344
18 9 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.968
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration





Burns
Dirt Rippers
Hoosier Tire
NASCAR Tech Institute
Rock Auto
Speed51
SRI Performance
Thomas Clark Performance
VP Fuels