Cherokee Speedway

Mid-East Summer Classic at Cherokee Speedway
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherok...
Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee
Mid-East Summer Classic at Cherokee Speedway

Mid-East Summer Classic at Cherokee Speedway

7/19/2022 -
The Mid-East Summer Classic held at Cherokee Speedway will feature all of the Mid-East divisions as well as several local divisions. The Summer Classi
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherok...

Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherok...

5/29/2022 -
Ross Bailes made his lone start of the Memorial Day weekend on Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) for the Ultimate Southeast Series
Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee

Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee

3/27/2022 -
By Mike Warren, WOO Sprint Series PR (Gaffney, SC) -- While a World of Outlaws CASE Construction Equipment Feature win slipped through Max Blair’s fin

-

Mid-East Summer Classic at Cherokee Speedway

Mid-East Summer Classic at Cherokee Speedway

7/19/2022
The Mid-East Summer Classic held at Cherokee Speedway will feature all of the Mid-East divisions as well as several local divisions. The Summer Classic will consist of two days of racing action. The entirety of the weekend will be broadcast live at www.mideast.tv for those...more
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherokee

Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherokee

5/29/2022
Ross Bailes made his lone start of the Memorial Day weekend on Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) for the Ultimate Southeast Series-sanctioned Mike Butler Memorial. (Zack Kloosterman photos) With his second-fastest qualifying effort placing him on the...more
Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee

Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee

3/27/2022
By Mike Warren, WOO Sprint Series PR (Gaffney, SC) -- While a World of Outlaws CASE Construction Equipment Feature win slipped through Max Blair’s fingers Friday night, he wouldn’t let his inexperience cost him another victory at Cherokee Speedway. PHOTO CREDIT: Jacy...more
Fifth-place finish with World of Outlaws at Cherokee Speedway

Fifth-place finish with World of Outlaws at Cherokee Speedway

3/26/2022
Cla Knight was one of 40 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series entries on hand at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) on Friday afternoon for the event co-sanctioned with the Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series. Following a fifth-place finish in his heat, Knight secured his spot...more


11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Mike Duvall Memorial/ Blue Gray 100

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series ($12,000))
602 GM Performance Late Model Series Championship Race ($1,500)
Thunder Bomber (Mid East Rules) ($800)
Pure Stock ($800)
Extreme 4 ($700) Winner Only Qualifier for WC4CN

$30 Stands
$40 Pits

Classes

  • Super Late Models27 entries
    • Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models27 entries
  • Thunder Bomber28 entries
  • Extreme 415 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Stock 41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20
3 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
4 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 1
5 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
6 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 10
7 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
8 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
9 11 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 2
10 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
11 19 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 8
12 13 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
13 18 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 5
14 24 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 10
15 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -11
16 14 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
17 20 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
18 23 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
19 7 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -12
20 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -11
21 21 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
22 17 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
23 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -8
24 12 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
2 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
3 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
4 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC -2
6 7 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 1
7 6 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -1
8 8 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC -
9 4 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
3 2 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
5 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
6 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
8 4 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -4
9 9 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -1
3 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
4 3 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
5 5 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
6 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
8 8 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 9 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
4 5 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
6 6 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
8 9 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 1
9 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -8
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.861
2 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 14.932
3 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.941
4 4 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 14.966
5 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.978
6 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.067
7 17 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.072
8 12 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.084
9 19 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.093
10 21 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.097
11 26 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.103
12 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.250
13 23 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.250
14 18 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.252
15 3 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.331
16 25 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.347
17 8 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.370
18 9 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.373
19 22 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.556
20 11 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.616
21 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.681
22 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.684
23 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.691
24 27 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 15.839
25 20 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 15.950
26 14 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC 16.892
27 1 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 17.037

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
3 10 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 7
4 3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 5 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
6 6 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
7 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 20 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 12
9 14 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 5
10 19 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 9
11 17 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 6
12 9 1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -3
13 13 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 16 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
15 21 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
16 11 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -5
17 22 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 5
18 23 85 John Rodgers John Rodgers Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 5
19 26 21 Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC 7
20 25 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 5
21 12 T2 Travis Sharpe Travis Sharpe -9
22 18 32 Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
23 15 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -8
24 24 11Z Zach Loesekann Zach Loesekann Marion, NC Marion, NC -
DNS 27 18 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
DNS 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
DQ 2 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 71 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.417
2 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.439
3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.522
4 9 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.563
5 4 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.686
6 8 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.704
7 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.746
8 18 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.762
9 19 1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 16.800
10 13 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.831
11 14 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 16.883
12 10 T2 Travis Sharpe Travis Sharpe 17.048
13 11 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.051
14 1 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.082
15 23 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.115
16 26 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.120
17 7 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 17.142
18 21 32 Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.192
19 16 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.304
20 2 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 17.360
21 15 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.401
22 24 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 17.818
23 20 85 John Rodgers John Rodgers Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.941
24 25 11Z Zach Loesekann Zach Loesekann Marion, NC Marion, NC 18.238
25 12 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 19.771
26 17 21 Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC 20.782
DNS 5 18 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 20.782
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 2
2 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
3 11 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 8
4 10 5 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 6
5 15 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 10
6 7 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
7 14 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 7
8 17 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 9
9 16 78S David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 7
10 1 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -9
11 21 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 10
12 2 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -10
13 24 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 11
14 13 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
15 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -9
16 25 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 9
17 28 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 11
18 8 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -10
19 9 1G Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -10
20 19 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
21 18 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
22 23 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
23 22 6 John Fuller John Fuller Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
24 4 51 Bryant Rayfield Bryant Rayfield Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -20
25 27 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 2
26 12 2H Lucky Henderson Lucky Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -14
27 26 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -1
DNS 20 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 1 51 Bryant Rayfield Bryant Rayfield Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
3 8 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
4 7 5 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
5 5 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 10 78S David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
7 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
8 9 6 John Fuller John Fuller Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 2 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -7
10 4 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 3
2 6 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
3 8 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 5
4 7 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 3
5 9 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 4
6 2 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -4
7 5 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC -2
8 1 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -7
DNS 3 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
2 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
3 8 1G Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
4 6 2H Lucky Henderson Lucky Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
6 7 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
7 9 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
8 4 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
9 2 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -7
All transfer

Extreme 4

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Tanner Coggins Tanner Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
2 3 B2 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 1
3 5 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 2
4 4 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
5 6 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 9 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
7 8 H0 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
8 11 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 3
9 10 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
10 12 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 2
11 14 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
12 15 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
13 1 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
14 7 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -7
DNS 13 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 4 B2 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 2
3 3 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
4 1 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -3
5 5 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 6 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
7 7 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -
8 8 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Tanner Coggins Tanner Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
2 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 4 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 3 H0 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
5 6 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 7 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 1
7 5 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 20.602
2 9 B1 Tanner Coggins Tanner Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.713
3 4 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.724
4 10 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.740
5 6 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 20.852
6 12 H0 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 20.906
7 15 B2 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 21.158
8 8 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.229
9 5 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.241
10 13 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.357
11 7 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 21.427
12 2 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.819
13 1 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 21.894
14 3 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 24.257
15 11 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 30.830

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 5 8B Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
3 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -2
4 7 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 3 15 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
6 13 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
7 8 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
8 6 7F Glen Fowler Glen Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
9 11 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
10 9 5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
11 4 55 Chris Greene Chris Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -7
12 10 54 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
DNS 12 8 Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 1
2 5 15 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
3 4 8B Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
4 3 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 6 5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
6 7 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
7 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 55 Chris Greene Chris Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
3 3 7F Glen Fowler Glen Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
4 5 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
5 6 54 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
DNS 4 8 Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
All transfer


Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration





Burns
Dirt Rippers
Hoosier Tire
NASCAR Tech Institute
Rock Auto
Speed51
SRI Performance
Thomas Clark Performance
VP Fuels