2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and STAR...
4/4/2023 -
The 5th Annual Street Stock Showdown presented by the Ultimate Street Stock Challenge series, will pay a first place prize totaling $10,000. For the 5
Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway
3/6/2023 -
(Gaffney, SC) -- Chris Ferguson inherited the lead with 14 laps remaining to win the Ginger Owens Memorial March Madness Sunday afternoon at Cherokee
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherok...
5/29/2022 -
Ross Bailes made his lone start of the Memorial Day weekend on Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) for the Ultimate Southeast Series
-
2023 Street Stock Showdown to Pay $10,000 and START 3 WIDE!
4/4/2023The 5th Annual Street Stock Showdown presented by the Ultimate Street Stock Challenge series, will pay a first place prize totaling $10,000. For the 5th consecutive year, the Street Stocks will start the 50 Lap event 3 wide!
In 2022, Hayden Moran out of Richland,...more
Chris Ferguson tames Cherokee Speedway
3/6/2023(Gaffney, SC) -- Chris Ferguson inherited the lead with 14 laps remaining to win the Ginger Owens Memorial March Madness Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway. Freguson, who collected $20,000 for the win, took over the point when race long leader Mike Marlar pulled off...more
Ross Bailes cruises to Ultimate checkers at Cherokee
5/29/2022Ross Bailes made his lone start of the Memorial Day weekend on Sunday afternoon at Cherokee Speedway (Gaffney, S.C.) for the Ultimate Southeast Series-sanctioned Mike Butler Memorial. (Zack Kloosterman photos)
With his second-fastest qualifying effort placing him on the...more
Blair Grabs 2022 Rock Gault Memorial at Cherokee
3/27/2022By Mike Warren, WOO Sprint Series PR (Gaffney, SC) -- While a World of Outlaws CASE Construction Equipment Feature win slipped through Max Blair’s fingers Friday night, he wouldn’t let his inexperience cost him another victory at Cherokee Speedway.
PHOTO CREDIT: Jacy...more
4/6/2024 - Cherokee Speedway
Gaffney, SC
USCS 360 Sprints, 604LM, 602 OWM, RS, TB, X4
USCS 360 Sprints $2,500
Firm Roots Grading 604 LM $1,200
Decker Home Improvement Renegade Sportsman $800
Tank Town 602 OWM $800
Priority Heating & Air Thunder Bomber $700
Smokin Mountain Boys BBQ Extreme 4 $500
Pit Gate - $35. Opens 4 pm.
Stands Gate - $25. Opens 4:30 pm.
NO TRACKSIDE PARKING FOR SPRINT CARS.
NO SEASON PASSES WIL BE HONORED FOR THIS RACE.
Veterans $5 Off at Each Gate.
$5 Youth 6-12 yrs. 5 yrs. & younger are FREE.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Thunder Bomber
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1 | Grayson Sutton York, SC | York, SC | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 12 | Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC | Fountain Inn, SC | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 32 | Brandon Greene Midland, NC | Midland, NC | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 01 | Zane Anders Easley, SC | Easley, SC | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 4 | Landen Davis Pauline, SC | Pauline, SC | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 8A | Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 11 | William Teems Travelers Rest, SC | Travelers Rest, SC | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 97T | Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC | KINGS MTN, NC | -7 | |
10 | 10 | 2F | Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | - | |
11 | 12 | 483 | Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | 1 | |
12 | 16 | 17 | Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 4 | |
13 | 13 | 54A | Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
14 | 15 | 18 | Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 1 | |
15 | 7 | 101 | Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | -8 | |
DNS | 14 | 8 | Zak Brown | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5 | Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | Grayson Sutton York, SC | York, SC | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 4 | Landen Davis Pauline, SC | Pauline, SC | - | |
4 | 7 | 101 | Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 11 | William Teems Travelers Rest, SC | Travelers Rest, SC | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 8A | Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 54A | Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 18 | Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 97T | Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC | KINGS MTN, NC | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 12 | Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC | Fountain Inn, SC | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 32 | Brandon Greene Midland, NC | Midland, NC | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 01 | Zane Anders Easley, SC | Easley, SC | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 2F | Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | - | |
6 | 1 | 483 | Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 8 | Zak Brown | -4 | ||
8 | 7 | 17 | Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | -1 | |
All transfer |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 97T | Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC | KINGS MTN, NC | 21.645 | |
2 | 6 | 8 | Zak Brown | 21.700 | ||
3 | 12 | 32 | Brandon Greene Midland, NC | Midland, NC | 21.828 | |
4 | 2 | 483 | Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | 21.864 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Landen Davis Pauline, SC | Pauline, SC | 22.140 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | Grayson Sutton York, SC | York, SC | 22.168 | |
7 | 8 | 12 | Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC | Fountain Inn, SC | 22.851 | |
8 | 15 | 11 | William Teems Travelers Rest, SC | Travelers Rest, SC | 22.872 | |
9 | 3 | 54A | Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 23.280 | |
10 | 13 | 101 | Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 23.478 | |
11 | 7 | 5 | Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | 23.792 | |
12 | 14 | 17 | Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 24.027 | |
13 | 1 | 8A | Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC | Dallas, NC | 24.664 | |
DNS | 10 | 2F | Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | ||
DNS | 11 | 18 | Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC |
Extreme 4
A FeatureSmokin Mtn Boys
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22 | Trent Blackwell Central, SC | Central, SC | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 70 | Evan White Stanley, NC | Stanley, NC | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 4TJ | Seth Smith Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 5 | |
4 | 6 | BAND1 | Dale Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 1 | Justin Harris Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | -2 | |
6 | 11 | 16 | Barry Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | 5 | |
7 | 5 | HW | Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC | Cowpens, SC | -2 | |
8 | 15 | 88 | Dylan Heald Aiken, SC | Aiken, SC | 7 | |
9 | 12 | 27 | Chris Jaret Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | 3 | |
10 | 14 | 67 | Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 4 | |
11 | 10 | 5 | Reggie Twing Union, SC | Union, SC | -1 | |
12 | 7 | 94H | Chris Heald Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | -5 | |
DNS | 9 | F5 | Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
DNS | 13 | 4X | Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
DQ | 1 | F1 | Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | F1 | Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | Justin Harris Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | - | |
3 | 7 | HW | Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC | Cowpens, SC | 4 | |
DNS | 1 | 94H | Chris Heald Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
DNS | 4 | F5 | Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
DNS | 5 | 16 | Barry Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | - | |
DNS | 6 | 4X | Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
DNS | 8 | 88 | Dylan Heald Aiken, SC | Aiken, SC | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 22 | Trent Blackwell Central, SC | Central, SC | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 70 | Evan White Stanley, NC | Stanley, NC | -1 | |
3 | 3 | BAND1 | Dale Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | - | |
4 | 5 | 4TJ | Seth Smith Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | Reggie Twing Union, SC | Union, SC | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 27 | Chris Jaret Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | - | |
DNS | 7 | 67 | Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
All transfer |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1 | Justin Harris Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 21.021 | |
2 | 10 | 4TJ | Seth Smith Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 21.298 | |
3 | 12 | 22 | Trent Blackwell Central, SC | Central, SC | 21.314 | |
4 | 6 | BAND1 | Dale Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | 21.660 | |
5 | 9 | 16 | Barry Bennett Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC | 21.690 | |
6 | 5 | F1 | Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 21.785 | |
7 | 11 | 4X | Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 22.057 | |
8 | 1 | 94H | Chris Heald Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 22.165 | |
9 | 2 | 70 | Evan White Stanley, NC | Stanley, NC | 22.195 | |
10 | 7 | F5 | Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 22.232 | |
11 | 8 | 5 | Reggie Twing Union, SC | Union, SC | 22.372 | |
12 | 13 | HW | Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC | Cowpens, SC | 22.901 | |
13 | 15 | 88 | Dylan Heald Aiken, SC | Aiken, SC | 23.412 | |
14 | 14 | 67 | Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 24.820 | |
DNS | 4 | 27 | Chris Jaret Taylors, SC | Taylors, SC |
Renegade Sportsman
A FeatureDecker Home Improvement
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 7K | Brandon Kinard Chester, SC | Chester, SC | 1 | |
3 | 4 | N2 | Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC | Duncan, SC | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 52 | Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC | Fort Mill, SC | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 54 | Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 11L | Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | -5 | |
7 | 7 | BB2 | Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | - | |
8 | 9 | 10 | Joseph Richardson Fort Lawn, SC | Fort Lawn, SC | 1 | |
9 | 13 | 51 | Roger Pate Lyman, SC | Lyman, SC | 4 | |
10 | 12 | 8 | William Cook HIckory Grove, SC | HIckory Grove, SC | 2 | |
11 | 8 | 22 | mason pugh Hickory, NC | Hickory, NC | -3 | |
12 | 10 | 17A | Aaron Harris Smyrna, SC | Smyrna, SC | -2 | |
DNS | 11 | 7 | Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11L | Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | - | |
2 | 5 | 7K | Brandon Kinard Chester, SC | Chester, SC | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 1 | |
4 | 3 | BB2 | Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 10 | Joseph Richardson Fort Lawn, SC | Fort Lawn, SC | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 7 | Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | - | |
7 | 7 | 51 | Roger Pate Lyman, SC | Lyman, SC | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 54 | Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 3 | |
2 | 3 | N2 | Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC | Duncan, SC | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 52 | Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC | Fort Mill, SC | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 22 | mason pugh Hickory, NC | Hickory, NC | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 17A | Aaron Harris Smyrna, SC | Smyrna, SC | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 8 | William Cook HIckory Grove, SC | HIckory Grove, SC | - | |
All transfer |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 4 | Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 18.881 | |
2 | 10 | 52 | Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC | Fort Mill, SC | 19.277 | |
3 | 1 | 11L | Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 19.384 | |
4 | 8 | 54 | Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 19.428 | |
5 | 6 | N2 | Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC | Duncan, SC | 19.566 | |
6 | 4 | 17A | Aaron Harris Smyrna, SC | Smyrna, SC | 19.670 | |
7 | 11 | 7 | Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC | Shelby, NC | 19.728 | |
8 | 5 | BB2 | Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC | Chesnee, SC | 19.816 | |
9 | 3 | 10 | Joseph Richardson Fort Lawn, SC | Fort Lawn, SC | 20.151 | |
10 | 9 | 7K | Brandon Kinard Chester, SC | Chester, SC | 20.904 | |
11 | 12 | 8 | William Cook HIckory Grove, SC | HIckory Grove, SC | 21.945 | |
12 | 13 | 51 | Roger Pate Lyman, SC | Lyman, SC | 22.210 | |
13 | 2 | 22 | mason pugh Hickory, NC | Hickory, NC | 22.380 |
604 Crate Late Models
A FeatureJ & L Grading and Clearing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | - | |
2 | 3 | 67 | Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 08 | Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 20* | Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | - | |
5 | 6 | 71 | Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 5 | Travis Steele Clover, SC | Clover, SC | -4 | |
7 | 10 | 5Q | Colby Quick Salisbury, NC | Salisbury, NC | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 66 | Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 23 | Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | -1 | |
10 | 12 | C10 | Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 2 | |
11 | 14 | 12 | Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC | Rural Hall, NC | 3 | |
12 | 5 | 20H | Bryson Harper Forest City, NC | Forest City, NC | -7 | |
13 | 15 | 4Z | Zack Loe Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC | 2 | |
14 | 13 | 45 | Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | -1 | |
DNS | 11 | 31G | Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | - |
QualifyingJ & L Grading and Clearing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 44 | John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | 15.953 | |
2 | 11 | 5 | Travis Steele Clover, SC | Clover, SC | 16.048 | |
3 | 10 | 67 | Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 16.138 | |
4 | 5 | 20* | Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | 16.182 | |
5 | 2 | 20H | Bryson Harper Forest City, NC | Forest City, NC | 16.196 | |
6 | 6 | 71 | Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | 16.218 | |
7 | 14 | 08 | Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 16.312 | |
8 | 7 | 23 | Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 16.388 | |
9 | 8 | 66 | Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | 16.492 | |
10 | 12 | 5Q | Colby Quick Salisbury, NC | Salisbury, NC | 16.511 | |
11 | 1 | 31G | Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | 16.637 | |
12 | 3 | C10 | Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 17.109 | |
13 | 15 | 45 | Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | 17.270 | |
14 | 4 | 12 | Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC | Rural Hall, NC | 17.721 | |
15 | 9 | 4Z | Zack Loe Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC | 17.721 | |
All transfer |
Hot LapsJ & L Grading and Clearing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 44 | John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | 16.570 | |
2 | 12 | 5Q | Colby Quick Salisbury, NC | Salisbury, NC | 16.620 | |
3 | 5 | 20* | Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | 16.671 | |
4 | 14 | 08 | Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 16.671 | |
5 | 7 | 23 | Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 16.765 | |
6 | 10 | 67 | Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC | Rock Hill, SC | 16.818 | |
7 | 11 | 5 | Travis Steele Clover, SC | Clover, SC | 16.894 | |
8 | 2 | 20H | Bryson Harper Forest City, NC | Forest City, NC | 16.899 | |
9 | 6 | 71 | Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC | Woodruff, SC | 16.911 | |
10 | 1 | 31G | Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | 16.928 | |
11 | 8 | 66 | Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | 17.144 | |
12 | 3 | C10 | Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 17.397 | |
13 | 4 | 12 | Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC | Rural Hall, NC | 17.532 | |
14 | 15 | 45 | Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC | Kannapolis, NC | 17.982 | |
DNS | 9 | 4Z | Zack Loe Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC |
602 Open Wheel Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 59 | Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
2 | 14 | 32 | Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC | Iron Station, NC | 12 | |
3 | 2 | 88 | Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 92 | Tyler Love Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | - | |
5 | 3 | 21A | Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC | Mt Ulla, NC | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
7 | 7 | 12F | Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC | Cleveland, NC | - | |
8 | 5 | 45 | Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 05 | Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC | Walnut Cove, NC | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 70 | Brock Smith Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | -1 | |
11 | 8 | 23 | Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | -3 | |
DNS | 11 | 13 | Joe Duckworth Hildebran, NC | Hildebran, NC | - | |
DNS | 12 | 01 | Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | - | |
DNS | 13 | 42 | Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC | Davidson, NC | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 59 | Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 21A | Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC | Mt Ulla, NC | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 45 | Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 12F | Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC | Cleveland, NC | - | |
5 | 5 | 70 | Brock Smith Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | - | |
6 | 1 | 13 | Joe Duckworth Hildebran, NC | Hildebran, NC | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 42 | Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC | Davidson, NC | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 88 | Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 92 | Tyler Love Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 23 | Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 05 | Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC | Walnut Cove, NC | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 01 | Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | -3 | |
DQ | 1 | 32 | Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC | Iron Station, NC | - | |
All transfer |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 92 | Tyler Love Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 18.430 | |
2 | 11 | 45 | Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC | Mayodan , NC | 18.514 | |
3 | 2 | 32 | Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC | Iron Station, NC | 18.680 | |
4 | 5 | 21A | Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC | Mt Ulla, NC | 18.820 | |
5 | 3 | 59 | Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 18.908 | |
6 | 4 | 88 | Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | 19.033 | |
7 | 12 | 05 | Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC | Walnut Cove, NC | 19.104 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 19.230 | |
9 | 6 | 01 | Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC | Inman, SC | 19.445 | |
10 | 7 | 12F | Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC | Cleveland, NC | 19.448 | |
11 | 9 | 70 | Brock Smith Gaffney, SC | Gaffney, SC | 19.519 | |
12 | 1 | 13 | Joe Duckworth Hildebran, NC | Hildebran, NC | 19.778 | |
13 | 13 | 42 | Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC | Davidson, NC | 19.929 | |
14 | 10 | 23 | Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | 20.219 |
USCS 360's
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | - | |
2 | 4 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 23 | Lance Moss Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | - | |
4 | 2 | 07 | Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 23R | Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE | Aurora, NE | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 2 | Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH | Rawson, OH | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 4 | Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH | Chillicothe, OH | - | |
8 | 9 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 1 | |
9 | 13 | B5 | Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC | Southern Pines, NC | 4 | |
10 | 15 | 41 | Luke Hill Odessa, FL | Odessa, FL | 5 | |
11 | 10 | G6 | Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -1 | |
12 | 11 | 33 | Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | -1 | |
13 | 17 | 28 | Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS | Ripley, MS | 4 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 96S | Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | -2 | |
15 DNF | 6 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -9 | |
16 DNF | 14 | 30 | Matt Luck Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | -2 | |
17 DNF | 16 | 7 | Camden Jackson Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | -1 | |
DNS | 18 | 17 | Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
DNS | 19 | 29 | Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA | Pendergrass, GA | - |
Hoosier Speed Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | - | |
2 | 2 | 07 | Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | - | |
3 | 3 | 23 | Lance Moss Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | - | |
4 | 5 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH | Rawson, OH | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 |
Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | - | |
2 | 6 | 07 | Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 23R | Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE | Aurora, NE | - | |
4 | 2 | B5 | Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC | Southern Pines, NC | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 33 | Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Camden Jackson Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 29 | Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA | Pendergrass, GA | -3 |
Butlerbuilt Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 47 | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH | Rawson, OH | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH | Chillicothe, OH | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 30 | Matt Luck Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | - | |
6 | 3 | 17 | Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -3 |
Racing Electronics Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 23 | Lance Moss Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | 4 | |
3 | 1 | G6 | Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 96S | Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | - | |
5 | 3 | 41 | Luke Hill Odessa, FL | Odessa, FL | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 28 | Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS | Ripley, MS | -1 |
Hot Laps
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 47 | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | 13.604 | |
2 | 7 | 23R | Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE | Aurora, NE | 14.035 | |
3 | 18 | 23 | Lance Moss Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | 14.045 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 14.243 | |
5 | 16 | 07 | Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | 14.274 | |
6 | 12 | 96S | Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 14.400 | |
7 | 4 | B5 | Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC | Southern Pines, NC | 14.430 | |
8 | 9 | 41 | Luke Hill Odessa, FL | Odessa, FL | 14.438 | |
9 | 2 | 2 | Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH | Rawson, OH | 14.478 | |
10 | 3 | G6 | Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 14.593 | |
11 | 10 | 29 | Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA | Pendergrass, GA | 14.610 | |
12 | 5 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 14.743 | |
13 | 17 | 4 | Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH | Chillicothe, OH | 14.771 | |
14 | 19 | 33 | Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | 15.505 | |
15 | 8 | 17 | Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 15.508 | |
16 | 13 | 7 | Camden Jackson Cherryville, NC | Cherryville, NC | 15.885 | |
17 | 15 | 28 | Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS | Ripley, MS | 16.677 | |
18 | 14 | 30 | Matt Luck Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | 19.667 | |
DNS | 1 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS |